DELEGATIONS

Each NATO country delegation is represented on the following organs:

  • North Atlantic Council
  • Political Affairs Committee
  • Military Committee
  • Nuclear Planning Group
  • Partnerships and Cooperative Security Committee
  • Committee on Emerging Security Challenges

NATO Partners are represented on the Partnerships and Cooperative Security Committee only.

DELEGATIONS

Albania Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Brooke Shannon
Belgium Université libre de Bruxelles, Belgium Benjamin Floren
Bulgaria Malmö University Luka Roné
Canada Converse College Joe Dunn
Croatia Glendon College Phillip Pymm
Czech Republic University of Texas at Arlington Elizabeth Moak
Denmark Kennesaw State University Stephen McKelvey
Estonia Lakeland Community College Chris Skubby
France Northeastern University Julie Garey
Germany University of Birmingham Mark Webber
Greece Northeastern University Julie Garey
Hungary Miles College Alan Tharpe
Iceland Concordia University Meghan Albert
Italy Simon Fraser University, Vancouver Nancy Teeple
Latvia Simon Fraser University, Vancouver Nancy Teeple
Lithuania Converse College Joe Dunn
Luxembourg Howard University Michael Nwanze
Montenegro Slippery Rock University George Brown
Netherlands Université du Québec à Montréal Samir Battiss
Norway Université Laval, Canada Fabrice Terrier
Poland Baldwin-Wallace University Javier Morales-Ortiz
Portugal Université du Québec à Montréal Samir Battiss
Romania United States Air Force Academy Cindi Brothers
Slovakia Edinboro University of Pennsylvania Ihor Bemko
Slovenia The Citadel Jack Porter
Spain Kent State University Timothy Scarnecchia
Turkey Indiana University of Pennsylvania Rachel Sternfeld
United Kingdom Royal Military College of Canada Pierre Lépine
United States United States Air Force Academy Darby A. Parliament

NATO PARTNERS

Bosnia Converse College Joe Dunn
Georgia Converse College Joe Dunn
Russia Université Laval, Canada Fabrice Terrier
Ukraine University of Texas at Arlington Elizabeth Moak